JN0-648 Exam Dumps JN0-648 Exam Questions JN0-648 PDF Dumps JN0-648 VCE Dumps Juniper Exam

[2020-April-New]Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free Download

March 30, 2020

2020/April New Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-648 Exam Questions!

New Question
What is the correct authentication processing order on EX Series switches when multiple Layer 2 authentication methods are enabled?


A.    captive portal-> MAC RADIUS -> 802.1x
B.    802.1x-> captive portal -> MAC RADIUS
C.    MAC RADIUS -> 1x -> captive portal
D.    802.1x -> MAC RADIUS -> captive portal


Answer: D


New Question
Referring to the exhibit, which TTL value will be sent to the LLDP neighbors?
  image


A.    120 seconds
B.    200 seconds
C.    400 seconds
D.    90 seconds


Answer: A


New Question
You are authenticating user devices connected to your ex Series switch. You have 802.1X and MAC RADIUS configured for all ports A user is complaining about the time it takes to connect their non- 802.1X device on ge-0/0/15 using MAC RADIUS authentication Referring to the exhibit, what should be done to accelerate the authentication process?
  image


A.    Change the supplicant mode to multiple on ge-0/0/15
B.    Configure the no-reauthentication feature for 802.1X on ge-0/0/15
C.    Configure the restrict feature for MAC RADIUS on ge-0/0/15.
D.    Change the 802.1X retry attempts value to 5 on ge-0/0/15


Answer: A


New Question
You will to route Layer 3 PVLAN traffic within the secondary VLAN.
What is required to accomplish this task?


A.    a community VIAN
B.    an IRB
C.    an FBF policy
D.    an isolated VLAN


Answer: B


New Question
You are redistributing static routes into an OSPF area. Which two statement are true is this scenario? (Choose two.)


A.    The external route advertisements have a domain scope.
B.    The area must be stub area.
C.    The area must be the backbone area.
D.    The routes can be advertised in type LSAs.


Answer: CD


New Question
You are configuring, the PVLAN feature on your switches. The PVLAN will span the two EX Series switches shown in the exhibit.
Which three configuration parameters must be enabled on the ports connecting the two switches? (Choose three. )
  image


A.    family inet
B.    interface-mode access
C.    interface-mode trunk
D.    family Ethernet-switching
E.    inter-switch-link


Answer: CDE


New Question
You want to view the VLANs that have been created dynamically using MVRP. Which operational mode command will display this information?


A.    Show mvrp dynamic-vlan memberships
B.    Show mvrp interface
C.    Show mvrp registration-state
D.    Show mvrp applicant-state


Answer: A


New Question
Referring to the exhibit, you configured a new multicast classifier for the ge-1/2/0 interface ICMP traffic to the best-effort queue and traffic from 190.168.20.0/24 to the expedited forwarding queue. You received noticed that some application are not working after the change.
Which configuration change will remedy the problem?
  image
  image


A.    [edit firewall family inet filter ingress
[email protected] # set term 3 then accept
B.    [edit firewall family inet filter ingress
[email protected] # set term 3 then next
C.    [edit firewall family inet filter ingress
[email protected] # set term 2 from protocol tcp
D.    [edit firewall family inet filter ingress
[email protected] # set term 2 from service-filter hit


Answer: A


New Question
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two)
  image


A.    The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10.
B.    The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag
C.    The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag
D.    The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN lag of 150


Answer: AB


New Question
You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown In the exhibit. You need all outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this behavior through BGP attributes.
Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective?
  image


A.    local preference
B.    next-hop
C.    MED
D.    origin


Answer: A


New Question
You ate deploying P|M source-specific multicast (SSM) for a new multicast messaging service You have configured the multicast source to use 236.44.123.100 as the multicast address. You are not able to join the PIM SSM multicast teed
Which two solutions would resolve this problem? (Choose two )


A.    Add the multicast address to the (edit routing-options multicast ssm-map) stanza.
B.    Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 224.0.0 0 through 224.255.255.255.
C.    Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 232 0.0 0 through 232.255.255.255
D.    Add the multicast address to the [edit routing-options multicast ssm-groups] stanza.


Answer: AC


New Question
You are 802.1X supplicant, but traffic must be accepted once the user has authenticated their computer on the port In this scenario, which supplicant mode should be used?


A.    single-secure
B.    single
C.    multiple
D.    captive-portal


Answer: B


New Question
Your network has Junos Fusion configured with MX960 routers as aggregation devices (AD) and QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SO) Which two statements are coned in this scenario? (Choose two )


A.    The AD runs the Junos software for all its connected SDs.
B.    The Fusion extended ports are configured on the SDs.
C.    SDs are added to the AD by configuring the cascade port on the AD.
D.    All SDs connected to a single AD must use the same software version.


Answer: BC


New Question
You are configuring an EVPN overlay to allow VLANs to be stretched between two campus sites, but EVPN routes are not being exchanged Referring to the exhibit, which configuration statement would solve this problem?
  image
  image
  image


A.    Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family inet-vpn any configuration on MX1 and MX?
B.    Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family EVPN signaling configuration on MX2.
C.    Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN multipath multiple-an configuration on MX1 and MX2
D.    Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN cluster 172 .1.1. 53 configuration on MX2


Answer: B


New Question
Which two statements are true regarding bidirectional PIM? (Choose two )


A.    It eliminates the need for an RP.
B.    Devices only store group specific entries.
C.    It uses multicast tunneling to forward traffic
D.    Forwarding paths can be suboptimal


Answer: BD


New Question
which protocol is a multicast routing protocol?


A.    OSPF
B.    BGP
C.    P1M
D.    IS-IS


Answer: C


Resources From:


1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-648.html


2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rk7WklcjZQGFFhtJpikFqUIzaKh3uE4F?usp=sharing


3.2020 Latest JN0-648 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5Nl8


Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!