Free Download Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE (71-80)

QUESTION 71
ALL of the following options are provided by the SecurePlatform sysconfig utility, EXCEPT:

A.    DHCP Server configuration
B.    GUI Clients
C.    Time & Date
D.    Export setup

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
Which of the following options is available with the SecurePlatform cpconfig utility?

A.    GUI Clients
B.    Time & Date
C.    Export setup
D.    DHCP Server configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which command would provide the most comprehensive diagnostic information to Check Point Technical Support?

A.    diag
B.    cpinfo -o date.cpinfo.txt
C.    netstat > date.netstat.txt
D.    cpstat > date.cpatat.txt

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Which of the following statements accurately describes the snapshot command?

A.    snapshot creates a full OS-level backup, including network-interface data, Check Point product
information, and configuration settings during an upgrade of a SecurePlatform Security Gateway.
B.    A Gateway snapshot includes configuration settings and Check Point product information from the
remote Security Management Server.
C.    snapshot creates a full system-level backup of the Security Management Server on any OS
D.    snapshot stores only the system-configuration settings on the Gateway.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
How do you recover communications between your Security Management Server and Security Gateway if you lock yourself out via a rule or policy mis-configuration?

A.    fw delete all.all@localhost
B.    cpstop
C.    fw unloadlocal
D.    fw unload policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
How can you check whether IP forwarding is enabled on an IP Security Appliance?

A.    clish -c show routing active enable
B.    echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forwarding
C.    ipsofwd list
D.    cat/proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
For normal packet transmission of an accepted communication to a host protected by a Security Gateway, how many lines per packet are recorded on a packet analyzer like Wireshark using fw monitor?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    3
D.    None

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
How can I verify the policy version locally installed on the Firewall?

A.    fw ver
B.    fw ctl iflist
C.    fw ver -k
D.    fw stat

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
If you run fw monitor without any parameters, what does the output display?

A.    In /var/adm/monitor. Out
B.    On the console
C.    In /tmp/log/monitor ?out
D.    In / var/log/monitor. out

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
What is the desired outcome when running the command cpinfo -z -o cpinfo.out?

A.    Send output to a file called cpinfo.out in compressed format.
B.    Send output to a file called cpinfo.out in usable format for the CP InfoView utility.
C.    Send output to a file called cpinfo.out without address resolution.
D.    Send output to a file called cpinfo.out and provide a screen print at the same time.

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Test Engine full version.