Free Download Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE (61-70)

QUESTION 61
What is the syntax for uninstalling a package using newpkg?

A.    -s (pathname of package)
B.    -u (pathname of package)
C.    newpkg CANNOT be used to uninstall
D.    -i (full pathname of package)

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Which utility allows you to configure the DHCP service on SecurePlatform from the command line?

A.    sysconfig
B.    dhcp_cfg
C.    cpconfig
D.    ifconfig

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
Which utility is necessary for reestablishing SIC?

A.    fwm sic_reset
B.    cpconfig
C.    cplic
D.    sysconfig

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are consulting with an Administrator who has locked himself out of SmartDashboard installed on a standalone SecurePlatform Security Gateway. Now, he cannot access the Security Management Server via SmartDashboard or any other SmartConsole tools. How can you get him reconnected to SmartDashboard?

A.    Run fw uninstall localhost on the Security Gateway.
B.    Run fw unloadlocal on the Security Gateway.
C.    Run fw unlocklocal on the Security Management Server.
D.    Delete the $fwdir/database/manage.lock file and run cprestart.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in Global Properties and testing. He managed to lock himself out of his account. How can you unlock this account?

A.    Type fwm lock_admin -u <account name> from the command line of the Security Management Server.
B.    Type fwm unlock_admin -u from the command line of the Security Gateway.
C.    Delete the file admin.lock in the $FWDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management Server.
D.    Type fwm unlock_admin from the command line of the Security Management Server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
The third shift administrator was updating security management server access setting in global properties. He managed to lock the entire Administrator out of their accounts. How should you unlock these accounts?

A.    Logging to smart dash board as special cpconfig_admin account. Right click on each administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.    Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the security management server
C.    Reinstall the security management Server and restore using upgrade _imort
D.    Delete the file admin .lock in the sfwdir/ tmp/directory of the security managem,ent server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
You are the Security Administrator in a large company called ABC. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on SecurePlatform. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on SecurePlatform. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.

A.    /etc/conf/route.C
B.    /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C
C.    /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx
D.    /etc/sysconfig/network

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
When using SecurePlatform, it might be necessary to temporarily change the MAC address of the interface eth 0 to 00:0C:29:12:34:56. After restarting the network the old MAC address should be active. How do you configure this change?

A.    Open the WebUI, select Network > Connections > eth0. Place the new MAC address in the field
Physical Address, and press Apply to save the settings.
B.    As expert user, issue these commands:
# IP link set eth0 down
# IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56
# IP link set eth0 up
C.    As expert user, issue the command:
# IP link set eth0 addr 00:0C:29:12:34:56
D.    Edit the file /etc/sysconfig/netconf.c and put the new MAC address in the field (conf
: (conns
🙁 conn
:hwaddr (“00:0C:29:12:34:56”)

Answer: B

QUESTION 69
Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The Firewall protecting Human Resources’ servers should have its own Policy Package. These rules must be installed on this machine and not on the Internet Firewall. How can this be accomplished?

A.    A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point Firewall object. It is necessary to select the
appropriate target directly after selecting Policy / Install on Target.
B.    A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a Firewall are
defined by the selection in the row Install On of the Rule Base.
C.    In the menu of SmartDashboard, go to Policy / Policy Installation Targets and select the correct firewall
via Specific Targets.
D.    When selecting the correct Firewall in each line of the row Install On of the Rule Base, only this Firewall
is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy / Install on Target.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Where is the IPSO Boot Manager physically located on an IP Appliance?

A.    In the / nvram directory
B.    On an external jump drive
C.    On the platform’s BIOS
D.    On built-in compact Flash memory

Answer: D

If you want to pass the Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Test Engine full version.