This page was exported from Free Braindump2go Microsoft Exam Dumps [ http://www.checkpointdumps.com ]
Export date: Tue Oct 17 6:03:00 2017 / +0000 GMT

Free Download Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE (51-60)



QUESTION 51
Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?

A.    fw stat
B.    cpstat -gw
C.    fw ver
D.    tw printver

Answer: C


QUESTION 52
Which command line interface utility allows the administrator to verify the name and timestamp of the Security Policy currently installed on a firewall module?

A.    fw ctl pstat
B.    fw stat
C.    cpstat fwd
D.    fw ver

Answer: B


QUESTION 53
The command fw fetch causes the:

A.    Security Management Server to retrieve the IP addresses of the target Security Gateway.
B.    Security Gateway to retrieve the compiled policy and inspect code from the Security Management Server
and install it to the kernel.
C.    Security Gateway to retrieve the user database information from the tables on the Security Management
Server
D.    Security Management Server to retrieve the debug logs of the target Security Gateway

Answer: B


QUESTION 54
Which command is used to uninstall the Security Policy directly from the Security Gateway?

A.    fwm unload.local
B.    cpstop
C.    fwm load <gtwynames-IP> NULL
D.    fw unloadlocal

Answer: D


QUESTION 55
Suppose the Security Gateway hard drive fails and you are forced to rebuild it. You have a snapshot file stored to a TFTP server and backups of your Security Management Server. What is the correct procedure for rebuilding the Gateway quickly?

A.    Run the revert command to restore the snapshot. Reinstall any necessary Check Point products.
Establish SIC and install the Policy.
B.    Run the revert command to restore the snapshot, establish SIC, and install the Policy.
C.    Reinstall the base operating system (i.e., SecurePlatform). Configure the Gateway interface so that the
Gateway can communicate with the TFTP server. Reinstall any necessary Check Point products and
previously applied hotfixes. Revert to the stored snapshot image, and install the Policy.
D.    Reinstall the base operating system (i.e., SecurePlatform). Configure the Gateway interface so that the
Gateway can communicate with the TFTP server. Revert to the stored snapshot image, and install the
Security Policy.

Answer: D


QUESTION 56
Which of the following statements accurately describes the upgrade_export command?

A.    Upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included
before exporting.
B.    Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade_export includes modified files directory.
C.    Upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the data base revisions
prior to upgrading the security Management Server.
D.    Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade_export stores all object
databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway.

Answer: D


QUESTION 57
What are you required to do before running upgrade__ export?

A.    Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.
B.    Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server
C.    Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.
D.    Close all GUI clients

Answer: D


QUESTION 58
A snapshot delivers a complete backup of SecurePlatform. The resulting file can be stored on servers or as a local file in /var/cpsnapshot/snapshots. How do you restore a local snapshot named MySnapshot.tgz?

A.    As expert user, type the command snapshot ?r MySnapshot.tgz.
B.    As expert user, type the command snapshot ?R to restore from a local file. Then, provide the
correct name.
C.    As expert user, type the command revert --file MySnapshot.tgz.
D.    Reboot the system and call the start menu. Select the option Snapshot Management, provide
the Expert
password and select [L] for a restore from a local file. Then, provide the correct file name.

Answer: C


QUESTION 59
What is the primary benefit of using upgrade_export over either backup of snapshot?

A.    The backup and snapshot commands can take long time to run whereas upgrade_export will take
a much shorter amount of time.
B.    upgrade_export will back up routing tables, hosts files, and manual ARP configurations, where
backup and snapshot will not.
C.    upgrade_export is operating system independent and can be used when backup or snapshot is
not available.
D.    upgrade_export has an option to backup the system and SmartView tracker logs while back and
snapshot will not.

Answer: C


QUESTION 60
Amy is unsure that her nightly backup configured from the Check Point backup tool is working. If she logged into her Gateway using SSH, in which directory would she find her nightly backups?

A.    /opt/backups
B.    /var/CPbackup/backups
C.    /backups
D.    /var/backups

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Test Engine full version.

 

 


Post date: 2014-03-04 08:29:42
Post date GMT: 2014-03-04 08:29:42
Post modified date: 2014-03-04 08:29:42
Post modified date GMT: 2014-03-04 08:29:42

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com