Free Download Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE (41-50)

QUESTION 41
How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created during initial installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?

A.    Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator’s account. Recreate the account with the same name.
B.    Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C.    Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator’s account name. Reset the Security Administrator’s
password.
D.    Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig administrator.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with default settings. The client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?

A.    The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B.    The client has Active-X blocked.
C.    The client is configured incorrectly.
D.    The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?

A.    Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B.    Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and Domain Name
Servers.
C.    Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces, then Domain
Name Servers.
D.    Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
You need to completely reboot the Operating System after making which of the following changes on the Security Gateway? i.e. the command cprestart is not sufficient.

A.    3 only
B.    1, 2, 3, 4, and 5
C.    2, 3 only
D.    3, 4, and 5 only

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
From the output below, where is this fingerprint generated?

image

A.    SmartUpdate
B.    Security Management Server
C.    SmartDashboard
D.    SmartConsole

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
How can you reset the password of the Security Administrator that was created during initial installation of the Security Management Server on SecurePlatform?

A.    Type cpm -a, and provide the existing administrator’s account name. Reset the Security Administrator’s
password.
B.    Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an editor, and delete
the “Password” portion of the file. Then log in to the account without a password. You will be prompted
to assign a new password.
C.    Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and edit the cpconfig administrator.
D.    Type fwm -a, and provide the existing administrator’s account name. Reset the Security Administrator’s
password

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
You have configured SNX on the Security Gateway. The client connects to the Security Gateway and the user enters the authentication credentials. What must happen after authentication that allows the client to connect to the Security Gateway’s VPN domain?

A.    Active-X must be allowed on the client.
B.    An office mode address must be obtained by the client.
C.    SNX modifies the routing table to forward VPN traffic to the Security Gateway.
D.    The SNX client application must be installed on the client.

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
The Administrator of the Tokyo Security Management Server cannot connect from his workstation in Osaka. Which of the following lists the BEST sequence of steps to troubleshoot this issue?

image

A.    Check for matching OS and product versions of the Security Management Server and the client. Then,
ping the Gateways to verify connectivity. If successful, scan the log files for any denied management packets.
B.    Call Tokyo to check if they can ping the Security Management Server locally. If so, login to sgtokyo,
verify management connectivity and Rule Base. If this looks okay, ask your provider if they have some
firewall rules that filters out your management traffic.
C.    Verify basic network connectivity to the local Gateway, service provider, remote Gateway, remote network
and target machine. Then, test for firewall rules that deny management access to the target. If successful,
verify that pcosaka is a valid client IP address.
D.    Check the allowed clients and users on the Security Management Server. If pcosaka and your user account
are valid, check for network problems. If there are no network related issues, this is likely to be a problem
with the server itself. Check for any patches and upgrades. If still unsuccessful, open a case with
Technical Support.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
The Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) CANNOT be used for:

A.    Virtual Private Network (VPN) Certificates for gateways
B.    NAT rules
C.    Remote-access users
D.    SIC connections

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Match each of the following command to there correct function. Each command has one function only listed.

image

A.    C1>F2; C2>F1; C3>F6; C4>F4
B.    C1>F6; C2>F4; C3>F2; C4>F5
C.    C1>F2; C4>F4; C3>F1; C4>F5
D.    C1>F4; C2>F6, C3>F3; C4>F2

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Test Engine full version.