Free Download Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE (31-40)

QUESTION 31
The Check Point Security Gateway’s virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the OSI model?

A.    Session and Network layers
B.    Application and Presentation layers
C.    Physical and Datalink layers
D.    Network and Datalink layers

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n).

A.    Stand-Alone Installation
B.    Distributed Installation
C.    Hybrid Installation
D.    Unsupported configuration

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

A.    Unsupported configuration.
B.    Hybrid Installation.
C.    Distributed Installation.
D.    Stand-Alone Installation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

A.    Stand-Alone Installation.
B.    Unsupported configuration
C.    Distributed Installation.
D.    Hybrid Installation.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):

A.    Hybrid Installation.
B.    Unsupported configuration.
C.    Distributed Installation.
D.    Stand-Alone Installation.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management Server with which other Check Point architecture component?

A.    SecureClient
B.    Security Gateway
C.    SmartConsole
D.    None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS solution. Where would be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?

A.    On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B.    On each network segment separately.
C.    On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D.    In front of the firewall is enough.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three administrators for this particular server. How many can you create during installation?

A.    Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B.    Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C.    One
D.    As many as you want

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for first-time verification?

A.    When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B.    When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C.    When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D.    When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a Security Management Server and Security Gateway?

A.    Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from SmartDashboard.
B.    Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will automatically Sync
SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C.    From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D.    From the Security Management Server’s command line, Type fw putkey –p <shared key>
< IP Address of security Gateway>.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Test Engine full version.