Free Download Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE (21-30)

QUESTION 21
Which of the following tools is used to generate a Security Gateway R75 configuration report?

A.    ethereal
B.    cpinfo
C.    licview
D.    infoview

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which of the following is a CLI command for Security Gateway R75?

A.    fwm policy_print <policyname>
B.    fw shutdown
C.    fw merge
D.    fw tab -u

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
John currently administers a network using NGX R65.4 on the Security Management Server and NGX R65.2.100 (the VOIP release with the VOIP plug-ins enabled). He wants to upgrade to R75 to get the benefits of Check Point’s Software Blades. What would be the best way of doing this?

A.    This can not be done yet asR75can not manage NGX R65 Gateways due to SmartDefense and IPS
mismatch problems.
B.    Run upgrade_export on R65 management, then installR75on this machine and run upgrade_import
and re-license the systems to use software blades.
C.    Just insert theR75CD-ROM and run the in-place upgrade.
D.    This is not supported today as currently the VOIP Software Blade and VOIP plug-in is not available inR75.

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
John currently administers a network using single CPU single core servers for the Security Gateways and is running R75. His company is now going to implement VOIP and needs more performance on the Gateways. He is now adding more memory to the systems and also upgrades the CPU to a modern quad core CPU in the server. He wants to use CoreXL technology to benefit from the new performance benchmarks of this technology. How can he achieve this?

A.    Nothing needs to be done. SecurePlatform recognized the change during reboot and adjusted all the
settings automatically.
B.    He just needs to go to cpconfig on the CLI and enable CoreXL. Only a restart of the firewall is required
to benefit from CoreXL technology.
C.    He needs to reinstall the Gateways because during the initial installation, it was a single-core CPU
but the wrong Linux kernel was installed. There is no other upgrade path available.
D.    He just needs to go to cpconfig on the CLI and enable CoreXL. After the required reboot he will benefit
from the new technology.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You are running a R75 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform. In case of a hardware failure, you have a server with the exact same hardware and firewall version installed. What backup method could be used to quickly put the secondary firewall into production?

A.    upgrade_export
B.    manual backup
C.    snapshot
D.    backup

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?

A.    IPS
B.    Packet filtering
C.    Stateful Inspection
D.    Application Intelligence

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE?

A.    When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network
Address Translation.
B.    Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C.    All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D.    A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?

A.    WebUI
B.    Eventia Reporter
C.    SmartView Monitor
D.    SmartView Tracker

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?

A.    The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B.    A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and
support for new products.
C.    Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features
of the plug-in.
D.    Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.

A.    A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B.    A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C.    Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D.    Bypassing the Kernel by the “forwarding layer” of clusterXL

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Test Engine full version.