Free Download Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE (101-110)

QUESTION 101
You intend to upgrade a Check Point Gateway from R65 to R75. Prior to upgrading, you want to backup the Gateway should there be any problems with the upgrade. Which of the following allows for the Gateway configuration to be completely backed up into a manageable size in the least amount of time?

A.    Backup
B.    Snapshot
C.    Upgrade_export
D.    Database_revision

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
Your network is experiencing connectivity problems and you want to verify if routing problems are present. You need to disable the firewall process but still allow routing to pass through the Gateway running on an IP Appliance running IPSO. What command do you need to run after stopping the firewall service?

A.    fw fwd routing
B.    ipsofwd on admin
C.    fw load routed
D.    ipsofwd slowpath

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Where can you find the Check Point’s SNMP MIB file?

A.    $FWDIR/conf/snmp.mib
B.    It is obtained only by request from the TAC.
C.    $CPDIR/lib/snmp/chkpt.mib
D.    There is no specific MIB file for Check Point products.

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running SecurePlatform. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?

A.    Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.
B.    No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.
C.    Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.
D.    Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then
start cpinto.

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
Many companies have defined more than one administrator. To increase security, only one administrator should be able to install a Rule Base on a specific Firewall. How do you configure this?

A.    Define a permission profile in SmartDashboard with read/write privileges, but restrict it to all other
firewalls by placing them in the Policy Targets field. Then, an administrator with this permission profile
cannot install a policy on any Firewall not listed here.
B.    In the General Properties of the object representing the specific Firewall, go to the Software Blades
product list and select Firewall. Right-click in the menu, select Administrator to Install to define only
this administrator.
C.    Put the one administrator in an Administrator group and configure this group in the specific Firewall
object in Advanced / Permission to Install.
D.    Right-click on the object representing the specific administrator, and select that Firewall in Policy Targets.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
What is the officially accepted diagnostic tool for IP appliance support?

A.    Ipsinfo
B.    Uag-diag
C.    CST
D.    cpinfo

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
You are the Security Administrator for MegaCorp. A Check Point firewall is installed and in use on a SecurePlatform. You have trouble configuring the speed and duplex settings of your Ethernet interfaces. Which of the following commands can be used to configure the speed and duplex settings of an Ethernet interface and will survive a reboot? Give the BEST answer.

A.    cthtool
B.    ifconfig ?a
C.    eth_set
D.    mii_tool

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Which command enables IP forwarding on IPSO?

A.    echo 1 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
B.    clish -c set routing active enable
C.    echo 0 > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward
D.    ipsofwd on admin

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
How many inspection capture points are shown in fw monitor?

A.    2
B.    1
C.    Depends on the number of interfaces on the Gateway
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
Looking at an fw monitor capture in Wireshark, the initiating packet in Hide NAT translates on________.

A.    I
B.    O
C.    o
D.    i

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Check Point CCSA 156-215.75 Test Engine full version.