[2020-March-New]Braindump2go HPE6-A71 PDF and HPE6-A71 VCE Dumps Free Download

2020/March New Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Released Today! Following are some new HPE6-A71 Exam Questions!

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator wants to centralize administrative access to the Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and Mobility Master (MM). ClearPass is set up and the preferred authentication protocols is TACACS+. Where should the administrator perform this configuration in the MM hierarchy shown in the exhibit?
  image


A.    At the Managed Network level
B.    At the two campus levels
C.    At both the Mobility Master and Managed Network levels
D.    At the controller levels


Answer: A


New Question
An administrator inherits an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) that has an unknown username and password. Which credentials should the administrator enter to reset the administrative access?


A.    Username: backdoor; Password: @ruba
B.    Username: admin; Password: admin
C.    Username: password; Password: forgetme!
D.    Username: Aruba; Password: Reset!


Answer: C


New Question
An administrator configures the MultiZone feature for a company network, where a mobility cluster is the primary zone and a standalone controller in the company’s DMZ represents a secondary data zone. The administrator configures two AP Groups and respective VAPs for the zones on the Mobility Master (MM) in the primary zone. When the APs boot up and establish connections to both zones, the administrator notices that no data connections are established to the data zone.
What must the administrator do to fix this problem?


A.    Configure the same AP Groups and VAPs on the standalone controller, and associate the MultiZone APs to both groups.
B.    Configure the same AP Group in the data zone as it is in the primary zone, and configure the VAPs in the data zone.
C.    Have the MultiZone APs initially boot from the standalone controller in the data zone.
D.    Create different AP groups and VAPs on the Mobility Master and standalone controllers, and associate the MultiZone APs to both groups.


Answer: B


New Question
An administrator creates new pre-and post-authentication roles for a new WLAN. For which profile should the administrator assign these new roles under the Managed Network section?


A.    Server Groups
B.    Virtual AP
C.    802.1X
D.    AAA profile


Answer: D


New Question
An administrator currently manages an L2 cluster with Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. What happens when the administrator enables AP load balancing?


A.    AP load balancing occurs when the rebalance and unbalance thresholds are met.
B.    Users must re-authenticate if they are moved from one controller to another because load balancing is performed.
C.    Balancing of users is based on a hash of their IP address.
D.    AP load balancing is triggered based on the amount of user traffic that users generate.


Answer: A


New Question
An administrator implements clustering on Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. An AP is connected to a cluster member. The administrator accidentally powers off the AP. How does the AP determine that it should failover to an alternate controller in the cluster?


A.    The Mobility Master notifies the AP.
B.    The AP detects a PAPI failure.
C.    The cluster leader notifies the AP.
D.    The Standby AAC notifies the AP.


Answer: D


New Question
An administrator implements a standalone controller that runs ArubaOS 8.x. Which feature should the administrator configure to optimize the RF operation for the company’s WLAN?

A.    AirMatch
B.    Clustering
C.    ARM
D.    Zones


Answer: C


New Question
An administrator creates a cluster of four Mobility Controllers (MCs). When the administrator verifies the cluster operation, the administrator notices that it is operating as an L3-connected cluster. What should the administrator do to ensure that the cluster operates as an L2-connected cluster? (Choose two.)


A.    Include all IP addresses in the same subnets shared by the Mobility Controllers.
B.    Exclude all VLANs that are not trunked to each Mobility Controller.
C.    Verify VLAN configuration on the switch trunks that interconnects the Mobility Controllers.
D.    Configure a separate VRRP group for each cluster member.
E.    Ensure that the controller IP addresses are in the same subnet.


Answer: BE


New Question
An administrator has ArubaOS-Switches that support tunneled node. The administrator wants to tunnel all user traffic from the Ethernet ports on the switches, and have the controllers authenticate the user traffic and apply the appropriate user role.
Which implementation meets these requirements?


A.    Role-based tunneled node with the controllers configured for standalone mode
B.    Role-based tunneled node with the controllers configured in a cluster
C.    Per-port tunneled node with the controllers configured for standalone mode
D.    Per-port tunneled node with the controllers configured in a cluster


Answer: C


New Question
An administrator manages an Aruba wireless network. ClearPass is used to centralize AAA functions. The administrator wants to implement server role derivation. Which information will the ClearPass server return in regards to the user role assignment?


A.    RADIUS VSA User-Role
B.    Aruba VSA Firewall-Role
C.    Aruba VSA Aruba-User-Role
D.    RADIUS VSA Firewall-Role


Answer: C


New Question
What are the responsibilities of a cluster leader in a cluster of Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs)? (Choose two.)


A.    To identify primary and secondary Mobility Controllers for APs
B.    To create a table to determine how a wireless client maps to a cluster member
C.    To identify a backup cluster leader for redundancy
D.    To manage the configuration of cluster members
E.    To automatically load balance clients if the load across cluster members changes


Answer: BE


New Question
An administrator wants to implement a Live Upgrade (in-service upgrade) of a cluster in an Aruba wireless solution. Which ArubaOS feature does the Mobility Master (MM) use to ensure RF redundancy, so that when one or more APs are rebooted there is no loss of wireless coverage for users?


A.    AirMatch
B.    Mobility Controller load balancing
C.    AP image preload
D.    AP image verification


Answer: A


New Question
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configures a split-tunnel policy to be used by RAPs at branch offices. Under the Configuration section on the Mobility master (MM) shown in the exhibit, where should the administrator configure the split-tunnel mode so that it can be deployed to the RAPs?
  image


A.    WLAN
B.    Roles & Policies
C.    Access Points
D.    Services


Answer: A


New Question
Which ArubaOS CLI command can an administrator execute to determine if AP load balancing is enabled in a cluster?


A.    show aaa cluster essid
B.    show lc-cluster group-membership
C.    show switches
D.    show ap active


Answer: B


New Question
What must an administrator configure in order for the ClearPass server to execute a RADIUS Change of Authorization (CoA) to Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) in a cluster?


A.    Active and Standby AAC with clustering
B.    VRRP IP on each cluster member
C.    IPSec High Availability (HA) between two cluster members
D.    Primary and backup LMS IP addresses


Answer: B


New Question
An administrator configures a network scan set in AirWare to scan a subnet to discover new switches. The scan completes and AirWave successfully uses the SNMP credentials to validate SNMP access. However, SSH access fails and the administrator must manually configure the SSH credentials used for all of these devices.
To prevent this problem in the future, what should the administrator complete prior to running the network scan?


A.    Define the SSH communication parameters under the Group’s Manage section.
B.    Define a scan credentials set that includes the SSH communication parameters.
C.    Define the SSH communication parameters under the AP/Device’s Manage section.
D.    Define the SSH communication parameters for the Default Credentials under Device Setup section.


Answer: D


New Question
Which Aruba AP mode constantly scans the radio environment to gather IDS and RF information?


A.    Spectrum AP
B.    RAP
C.    Mesh Portal
D.    Air Monitor


Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe6-a71.html


2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 PDF and HPE6-A71 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hPHAh6RlRYtvKY_IvFDi55JInLOAOK3b?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest HPE6-A71 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNjgyM18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!