[2020-March-New]Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share

March/2020 New HP HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new HPE6-A71 Exam Questions,

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator expects the AP to connect to a cluster, but the AP fails to connect. The administrator examines the configuration of an AP from apboot mode shown in the exhibit. What can the administrator determine about the configuration of the AP?
  image
A.    The AP is configured to terminate on a non-cluster Mobility Controller.
B.    The AP is configured as a RAP to terminate on a stand-alone controller.
C.    The AP is configured as a RAP to terminate on a Mobility Master.
D.    The AP is configured to terminate on a Mobility Controller in a cluster.


Answer: D


New Question
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator implements the MultiZone feature. The administrator sets up five zones as shown in the exhibit.
– Zone A has six controllers that form a cluster.
– Zone B has three controllers that from a cluster.
– Zones C, D, and E have a single standalone controller each.
A total of 13 VAPs are created across the five zones. A zone needs to accept RAP connections form branch offices. All zones have the same AP Group name. One of the zones will not accept connections from the MultiZone APs.
Which could be a cause of this problem?
  image


A.    RAPs are used in the configuration.
B.    The number of zones exceeds the maximum limit of four zones.
C.    AP Group names are different for each zone.
D.    The number of VAPs exceeds the maximum limit of 12 VAPs.


Answer: A


New Question
An administrator creates service-based policies for AirGroup on the Mobility Master (MM).
The administrator can define location-based policy limits based on which information?


A.    AP names, AP groups, controller names, and controller groups
B.    AP Fully Qualified Location Names (FQLNs) and controller Fully Qualified Domain Names (FQDNs)
C.    AP names, AP groups, and AP Fully Qualified Location Names (FQLNs)
D.    Controller names, controller groups, and controller Fully Qualified Domain Names (FQDNs)


Answer: C


New Question
A branch office location has two buildings: an office and a small warehouse that are within 20 meters of each other. A RAP at the branch office provides connectivity to the corporate office network. This RAP is also configured as a Remote Mesh Portal (RMP). Which solution should the administrator implement to provide connectivity between the office and small warehouse buildings at the branch office location?


A.    Deploy a Remote Mesh Portal in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
B.    Deploy a Remote Mesh Point AP in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
C.    Deploy an ArubaOS-Switch in the warehouse building with tunneled node to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
D.    Deploy a Mesh Point AP in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.


Answer: D


New Question
An administrator needs to authenticate users connected to an ArubaOS-Switch. The Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) authenticates the user and assigns user roles to wired users. Which mode should the administrator configure on the MC?


A.    Per-user tunneled node
B.    Per-port tunneled node
C.    VLAN tunneled node
D.    Split-tunneled node


Answer: B


New Question
An administrator wants to add a new folder in AirWave. Where would the administrator perform this action?


A.    in AMP Setup
B.    in AP/Devices
C.    in Groups
D.    in Device Setup


Answer: B


New Question
An administrator uses a ClearPass server to perform user authentication and download the role configuration that should be applied to the user’s session. The server is associated to an AAA profile of a VAP. However, when a user connects to the SSID of the VAP, they are assigned the default role. What must the administrator do to ensure that the role is downloaded and used?


A.    Enable download role for CPPM in the VAP’s WLAN profile.
B.    Enable server derivation in the ClearPass’ RADIUS configuration.
C.    Enable server derivation in the server group.
D.    Enable server derivation in the AAA Server Group.


Answer: A


New Question
An administrator deploys an Aruba wireless solution comprised of:
– a pair of Mobility Masters (MMs)
– multiple Mobility Controllers (MCs) and virtual Mobility Controllers (VMCs)
– an AirWave server
– a ClearPass server
The Aruba Mobility solution runs ArubaOS 8.X.
Which component in this environment globally defines and deploys VLANs for wireless users?


A.    Mobility Controller or Virtual Mobility Controller
B.    AirWave server
C.    Mobility Master
D.    ClearPass server


Answer: C


New Question
A cluster has two Aruba 7240 Mobility Controllers (MCs) and two Aruba 7220 Mobility Controllers (MCs). How is the cluster leader elected if all controllers have the default priority?


A.    The 7240 controller with the highest MAC address is elected.
B.    The controller with the highest IP address is elected.
C.    The controller with the highest MAC address is elected.
D.    The 7240 controller with the lowest IP address is elected.


Answer: A


New Question
Which protocol is used between Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and ArubaOS-Switches to negotiate tunneled node?


A.    GRE
B.    IPSec
C.    SNMP
D.    PAPI


Answer: D


New Question
An administrator configures AirGroup policies to define which Apple services are visible and available to wireless users in a campus WLAN. However, the policies are not being enforced. Where must the administrator enable the AirGroup functionality on the Mobility Master (MM) so that the policies will be in effect?


A.    At the Mobility Master hierarchy
B.    At the controller level in the Managed Network hierarchy
C.    At the Access Points level in the Managed Network hierarchy
D.    At the global Managed Network hierarchy


Answer: D


New Question
Refer to the exhibit.
  image
Controllers are configured in a cluster as shown in the exhibit. These are the network details.
– A Mobility Master (MM) managers the cluster.
– The cluster contains two controllers: C1 and C 2.
AP1 and AP2 use C1 as their Active AP Anchor Controller (A-AAC), with C2 as their Standby AAC (SAAC).
– AP3 and AP4 use C2 as their A-AAC with, C1 as their S-AAC.
User1 establishes a wireless connection via AP1, where the Active User Controller (U-UAC) assigned is C1, with C2 as the standby. What happens when User1 roams the wireless network and eventually their session is handled by AP3?


A.    The AP3’s A-AAC switches to C2, and the user’s A-UAC remains on C1.
B.    The AP3’s A-AAC switches to C1, and the user’s A-UAC remains on C1.
C.    The AP3’s A-AAC switches to C2, and the user’s A-UAC remains on C2.
D.    The AP3’s A-AAC switches to C1, and the user’s A-UAC remains on C2.
Answer: A


New Question
An administrator needs to add connectivity between two buildings that are within 15 meters of each other on a company’s campus. The administrator decides to implement Aruba’s wireless mesh feature between an AP in each building. How should the administrator deploy the two APs to implement the mesh feature?


A.    one as a Remote Mesh Portal AP and one as a Remote Mesh Point AP
B.    one as a campus AP and one as a Mesh Point AP
C.    one as a Mesh Portal AP and one as a Remote Mesh Point AP
D.    one as a Mesh Portal AP and one as a Mesh Point AP
Answer: D


New Question
An administrator configures AirGroup policies to define which Apple services are visible and available to wireless users in a campus WLAN. However, the policies are not being enforced. Where must the administrator enable the AirGroup functionality on the Mobility Master (MM) so that the policies will be in effect?


A.    At the Access Points level in the Managed Network hierarchy
B.    At the controller level in the Managed Network hierarchy
C.    At the Mobility Master hierarchy
D.    At the global Managed Network hierarchy
Answer: D


New Question
An administrator wants to reduce downtime of the wireless network when controllers are upgraded. Which Aruba OS feature should the administrator implement to reduce the amount of downtime the Aps will experience at the time of the upgrade process?


A.    Centralized upgrades
B.    AP apboot mode bypass
C.    AP image preload
D.    AP fast start
Answer: C


New Question
An administrator manages an Aruba wireless network. Users authenticate to the wireless network using PEAP, where their credentials are validated by the controller’s local database. The company purchases Android tablets to use with an inventory tracking system. The administrator notices that many of the users of these devices use their normal username and password to authenticate, which allows the tablet to access all resources that the user can access from their wireless computers. This is a security violation.
Which Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) feature should the administrator configure to restrict tablet access to a web portal for authentication, where an appropriate post-authentication policy can be applied to these tablets?


A. Server-derived roles
B.    User-derived rules
C.    AirMatch
D.    AP fingerprinting
Answer: B
New Question
Which Aruba AP mode constantly scans the radio environment to gather IDS and RF information?


A.    Spectrum AP
B.    RAP
C.    Air Monitor
D.    Mesh Portal
Answer: C


New Question
An administrator creates a mesh cluster profile and has defined the RF band and cluster name. What else must the administrator configure in the profile?
A.    WPA hexkey or passphrase
B.    CPSec
C.    IPSec
D.    Mesh portal IP address(es)
Answer: A


New Question
An administrator wants to temporarily deny login access who fail 802.1x authentication functions three or more times. Which process will the administrator need to configure?


A. EAP termination
B.    fail through
C.    captive portal
D.    blacklisting
Answer: D


New Question
On the Aruba Mobility Master (MM), when is an AP configured to act as Mesh Portal or Mesh Point?


A.    when the mesh radio profile is created
B.    when the mesh cluster profile is created
C.    at the time of the AP’s apboot mode CLI
D.    when the APs are provisioned
Answer: D
4 . Configure the Mesh Role:To configure the AP as the mesh portal, select Mesh Portal.To configure the AP as a mesh point, select Mesh Point


New Question
A group of users on the same floor of a campus residence experience connectivity problems continuously throughout the morning. The administrator suspects that it is a L1 problem with physical interference.
What can the administrator do to find the cause of this problem?


A. Access RAPIDS data from AirWave’s RAPIDS section.
B.    Access RAPIDS data from AirWave’s dashboards, under Home.
C.    Access a controller’s spectrum analysis data from AirWave’s dashboards, under Home.
D.    Access a controller’s spectrum analysis data directly from AirWave with Quick Links.
Answer: D


New Question
An administrator inherits an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) that has an unknown username and password.
Which credentials should the administrator enter to reset the administrative access?


A.      Username: Aruba; Password: Reset!
B.    Username: admin; Password: admin
C.    Username: backdoor; Password: @ruba
D.    Username: password; Password: forgetme!
Answer: D


New Question
An administrator implements per-user tunneled node that involves ArubaOS-Switches and Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs). What always happens when a wired client connects to the network?


A.    Wired users map to an AAA profile on the controller.
B.    The tunnel fails unless VMCs are used.
C.    The switch performs user authentication.
D.    All switch traffic is tunneled to the controller.


Answer: A


Resources From

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe6-a71.html


2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 PDF and HPE6-A71 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hPHAh6RlRYtvKY_IvFDi55JInLOAOK3b?usp=sharing

3.2020 LatestHPE6-A71 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNjgyM18


Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!