[2020-March-New]Braindump2go HPE6-A67 PDF and HPE6-A67 VCE Dumps Free Download

2020/March New Braindump2go HPE6-A67 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Released Today! Following are some new HPE6-A67 Exam Questions!

New Question
In ClearPass guest, which statement is true? (Choose three.)

A.    All guest accounts will be assigned a role of Guest and that cannot be changed.
B.    The Create Guest Account form is fully configurable and fields can be edited.
C.    Account Expiration date and time cannot be edited by the administrator.
D.    A guest User is automatically disconnected from the network when their account expires.
E.    A guest user will be denied access to the network after their account expires but is not disconnected.
F.    A visitor location data field can be added to a guest registration form.

Answer: ADF

New Question
A guest user connects to an Open Guest SSID on a wireless network and is redirected to a web login page on ClearPass.
How is the authentication performed?

A.    The controller will capture the credentials as they are passed to ClearPass by the Web Login page.
B.    ClearPass instructs the wireless controller to fetch the credentials from the Web Login Page.
C.    The User submits the credentials, and ClearPass instructs the browser to post the credentials to the wireless controller.
D.    When the user submits the credentials, ClearPass will capture the credentials and post them to the wireless controller.

Answer: A

New Question
In ClearPass, which two service configuration can process credentials from a web Login Page? (Choose two.)

A.    Guest Service MAC Authentication
B.    MSCHAP RADIUS Service
C.    Aruba Application Authentication
D.    WebAuth Service
E.    EAP-PEAP RADIUS Service

Answer: CE

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. A user connects to an Aruba Access Point wireless SSID named “Secure-Corporate” and performs an 802.1X authentication with ClearPass as the authentication server. Based on this service configuration, which service will be triggered?
  image

A.    Service Three
B.    Service Two
C.    No service will be triggered.
D.    Service One

Answer: A

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. What will be the enforcement for the user “neil”?
  image

A.    Allow Internet Only Access
B.    Allow Full Access
C.    Corp Secure Contractor
D.    Secure Corp BYOD Access

Answer: B

New Question
Which licenses are included in the built-in starter kit for ClearPass?

A.    10 ClearPass Guest licenses,10 ClearPass OnGuard licenses and 10 ClearPass Onboard licenses
B.    10 ClearPass Enterprise licenses
C.    25 ClearPass Policy Manager licenses
D.    25 ClearPass Profiler licenses
E.    25 ClearPass Enterprise licenses

Answer: E

New Question
What happens when a client successfully authenticates but does not match any Enforcement Policy rules?

A.    no role is applied to the device
B.    logon profile is applied to the device
C.    default Enforcement profile is applied
D.    guest rule is applied to the device
E.    default rule is applied to the device

Answer: C

New Question
Which device uses the Quick Connect method of Onboarding? (Select two.)

A.    iPad
B.    iPhone
C.    Windows
D.    blackberry
E.    Android

Answer: CE
Explanation:
http://www.primecominc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Conquering-todays-BYOD-challanges-whitepaper.pdf

New Question
How do apple iOS 4 and iOS 5 devices download the Onboard provisioning profile and credentials from ClearPass?

A.    Bonjour
B.    Quick Connect
C.    SNMP
D.    FTP
E.    Over the air API

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/tkb/articleprintpage/tkb-id/ASE/article-id/18

New Question
What is the purpose of a RADIUS IETP Session Timeout attribute being sent to an Aruba Controller when a guest authenticates successfully?

A.    For the controller to initiate a RADIUS re-authentication automatically when the time limit is reached.
B.    For ClearPass to send a RADIUS CoA message to the client when the time limit is reached.
C.    For the user to initiate a RADIUS re-authentication when the time limit is reached.
D.    For ClearPass to send a RADIUS CoA message when the time limit is reached.
E.    For the Controller to end the user’s authenticated session when the time limit is reached.

Answer: E

New Question
What does a client need for it to perform EAP-TLS successfully? (Select two.)

A.    Username and Password
B.    Server Certificate
C.    Pre-shared key
D.    Certificate Authority
E.    Client Certificate

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/AAA-NAC-Guest-Access-BYOD/Binary-comparison-in-EAP-TLS-Authentication/ta-p/257857
https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/AAA-NAC-Guest-Access-BYOD/Binary-comparison-in-EAP-TLS-Authentication/ta-p/257857

New Question
Which authentication type allows a device to authenticate with a client certificate?

A.    802.1X/EAP
B.    WEP Authentication
C.    MAC Authentication
D.    Captive Portal Authentication
E.    Open System Authentication

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/AAA-NAC-Guest-Access-BYOD/Binary-comparison-in-EAP-TLS-Authentication/ta-p/257857

New Question
Where is the ClearPass Guest Login page URL referenced in the Aruba Controller?

A.    Guest Access Policy
B.    WebAuthProfile
C.    Captive Portal Policy
D.    Captive Portal Authentication Profile
E.    Guest Enforcement Profile

Answer: D

New Question
ClearPass Onboard uses which type of WLAN security once the user has authenticated and onboarded the client?

A.    EAP-PEAP
B.    EAP-RADIUS
C.    SSL
D.    EAP-LEAP
E.    EAP-TLS

Answer: E

New Question
A guest user connects to an Aruba Controller wireless network and is redirected to a web login page on ClearPass.
How is the redirection performed?

A.    The user inputs the URL of theweb login page in their browser
B.    The user is redirected to the securelogin.arubanetworks.com web login page.
C.    ClearPass will capture web traffic and redirect the client to the Web Login page.
D.    The controller will capture web traffic and redirect thetraffic to the ClearPass Web Login page.
E.    The user inputs the URL of the controller’s securelogin.arubanetworks.com page in their browser.

Answer: D

New Question
Which device verifies the Server certificate during the Over the air provisioning process?

A.    Aruba Controller
B.    Active Directory
C.    ClearPass Onboard
D.    Client
E.    ClearPass Policy Manager

Answer: E

New Question
Based on the self-registration customization, what is the expected outcome?
  image

A.    When the user connects to an ArubaNAD device, the user will be redirected to this self- registration page.
B.    When the user completes the self-registration form, a NAS login request will be sent from the client to ClearPass alternate domain at securelogin.arubanetworks.com.
C.    When the userbrowses to securelogin.arubanetworks.com, the user will be redirected to the self- registration page.
D.    User credentials will be sent to the NAD device when the user clicks the login button on the self- registration receipt page.
E.    When the user clicks the register button on the self-registration page, user credentials will be sent to the NAD.

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A67 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe6-a67.html


2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A67 PDF and HPE6-A67 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1iOu2vB9t73rFxIvn-fxDFMZjuNK1pdnT?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest HPE6-A67 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIzNzI2Ml8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!