(2019-November-New)Brandump2go 70-740 VCE Dumps Free Offer

November/2019 Braindump2go 70-740 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-740 Exam Questions,

New Question
You have four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server2 hosts a virtual machine named VM2. Server3 hosts the disks and the configurations of both virtual machines on an SMB share named VMShare.
You use Server4 to manage Hyper-V operations on Server1 and Server2.
From Server4, you attempt to perform a live migration of VM1 and VM2, but you receive the following error message: “No credentials are available in the security package”.
You need to ensure that you can perform the live migration of VM1 and VM2 between Server1 and Server2 while signed in to Server4.
What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of Server4.
Configure the delegation settings to trust the computer for delegation of cifs.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server3, run the remove-SMBMultiChannelConstraint cmdlet, and then assign Server4 Full Control permissions to VMShare.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of Server1 and Server2.
Configure the Delegation settings to trust the computers for delegation of the Microsoft Virtual System Migration Service.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of your user account.
Modify the Account is sensitive and cannot be delegated setting.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/hyper-v/deploy/set-up-hosts-for-live-migration-without-failover-clustering

New Question
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016 Standard.
You create a new three-way mirror storage space. You format the storage space by using ReFS.
Which two features can you use on the new storage space? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. file and folder permissions
B. disk quotas
C. Encrypting File System (EFS)
D. long file names
E. Data Deduplication

Answer: AE

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a child domain named eu.contoso.com.
You plan to implement live migration between two Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016. The hosts are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can perform a live migration of VM1 from Host1 to Host2.
Solution: You replace the processor in Host1 with a processor that is identical to the processor in Host2.
Does meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role and Docker installed.
You pull the Microsoft/iis Docker image to Server1.
You need to view the available space in the Microsoft/iis Docker image.
Solution: You run the command docker run ­isolation hyperv -d microsoft/iis.
You open Disk Management on Server1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
On VM1, Dynamic Memory is disabled, MAC spoofing is enabled for the virtual network adapter, and checkpoints are disabled.
You need to ensure that you can install the Hyper-V server role on VM1.
What should you do?

A. Shut down VM1, enable Dynamic Memory on VM1, and then start VM1.
B. Shut down VM1, run the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet, and then start VM1.
C. Disable Hyper-V integration services for VM1, and then restart VM1.
D. Configure VM1 to use standard checkpoints.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/virtualization/hyper-v-on-windows/user-guide/nested-virtualization

New Question
You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
Nano1 is configured to perform real-time protection scans by using Windows Defender.
You need to ensure that all of the files located in D:\App1\Data are excluded from the real-time protection scans.
What should you do?

A. From the properties of D:\App1\Data folder, modify the permissions.
B. Run the Set-MpPreference cmdlet and specify the 璄xclusionPath parameter.
C. From a command prompt, run the attrib command and specify the 璼 parameter.
D. Run the Get-ChildItem cmdlet and specify the 璄xclude parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-antivirus/configure-extension-file-exclusions-windows-defender-antivirus

New Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the File and Storage Services server role installed.
Server1 has an ReFS-formatted volume named Volume1 that is 512 GB. Volume1 is mounted as C:\App1 \temp.
You need to ensure that you can enable deduplication of Volume1.
What should you do?

A. Format Volume1.
B. Unmount Volume1.
C. Install a Windows feature.
D. Initialize the physical disk that contains Volume1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/data-deduplication/install-enable
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/refs/refs-overview

New Question
You plan to deploy three servers that will run Windows Server 2016.
The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can use all of the available space on each disk.
What is one of the disks that you must initialize as a GPT disk?

A. Disk3 on Server3
B. Disk1 on Server2
C. Disk2 on Server2
D. Disk1 on Server3

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/disk-management/initialize-new-disks#about-partition-styles-GPT-and-MBR

New Question
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You perform a rolling upgrade of the cluster nodes to Windows Server 2016.
You need to ensure that you can implement the Virtual Machine Load Balancing feature.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Update-ClusterNetWorkNameResource
B. Set-ClusterGroupSet
C. Set-CauClusterRole
D. Update-ClusterFunctionalLevel

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/failover-clustering/cluster-operating-system-rolling-upgrade#cluster-os-rolling-upgrade-process

New Question
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four nodes named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4.
You need to configure Cluster 1 to use directly attached storage to store several virtual machines.
You run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on Server1.
What should you do next?

A. Run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on the other three nodes.
B. Create volumes.
C. Create a storage pool.
D. Run the Add-ClusterResource cmdlet on all of the nodes.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://medium.com/beyond-the-helpdesk/setting-up-and-configuring-storage-spaces-direct-in-windows-server-2016-4d2be85a8f7d

New Question
You have a Hyper-V server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to an external virtual switch named Switch1.
You can ping VM1 from Server1.
You upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2016.
You need to ensure that you can connect to VM1 by using PowerShell Direct.
What should you do?

A. Configure the firewall rules on Server1.
B. Enable the Hyper-V extensible switch extensions on Server1.
C. Upgrade the configuration version of VM1.
D. Configure the firewall rules on VM1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/virtualization/hyper-v/deploy/upgrade-virtual-machine-version-in-hyper-v-on-windows-or-windows-server

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-740 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-740.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 70-740 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYXZ2ZlFjOHRhREU?usp=sharing