[2017-Aug-News]Free Braindump2go Free 200-355 Dumps PDF 459Q Download[NQ23-NQ35]

2017 Aug New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% 200-355 Real Exam Questions! 100% 200-355 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 459Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html

2.|2017 New 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
Following the deployment of a wireless network for data and voice services, an engineer is to validate the coverage. Which type of survey is required to ensure coverage?

A.    passive
B.    active
C.    fingerprinting
D.    calibrating

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
During the deployment of a wireless network for data and location services, an engineer is to fine- tune the location services. What is this type of survey called?

A.    passive fingerprinting
B.    passive calibrating
C.    active fingerprinting
D.    active calibrating

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. In an effort to identify RF characteristics at a customer location, an RF engineer uses the Spectrum Analyzer tool that is shown.
Which feature that is native to the Spectrum Analyzer is identified by the exhibit?
 

A.    Real-Time FFT
B.    Duty Cycle
C.    Max Hold
D.    Time Domain

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. The site in this AirMagnet Survey heat map is ready for which level of service?
 

A.    data
B.    voice
C.    location
D.    RFID

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)

A.    WVoIP
B.    video conferencing
C.    multicast video
D.    Telnet
E.    SSH

Answer: AB
QUESTION 28
In the current RF environment, the noise floor is -95 dBm. A tablet needs an SNR of 25 dB to transmit at the required speed. What must the RSSI cell edge be to meet the required SNR?

A.    -120 dBm
B.    -90 dBm
C.    -70 dBm
D.    -60 dBm
E.    -50 dBm

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
An access point is currently transmitting at 4 mW. The customer needs to increase its signal strength by 6 dB to create a larger wireless cell. What should the new transmit power be?

A.    8 mW
B.    10 mW
C.    12 mW
D.    16 mW
E.    24 mW

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A wireless engineer is designing the wireless networking for a company with offices in two different locations. Which two regulatory bodies should they check to find the maximum EIRP allowed? (Choose two.)

A.    IEEE
B.    FCC
C.    ITU-R
D.    ETSI
E.    Wi-Fi Alliance

Answer: BD

QUESTION 31
After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    300 seconds
D.    600 seconds
E.    3600 seconds
F.    7200 seconds

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN. Which deployment model should be used?

A.    converged
B.    autonomous
C.    FlexConnect
D.    centralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load- balancing events?

A.    debug dot11
B.    debug capwap all
C.    show dot11 details
D.    show capwap details

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which three WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose three.)

A.    debug capwap
B.    debug mac addr
C.    debug dot11
D.    debug dhcp
E.    debug ap
F.    debug dtls

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 35
An engineer wants to have users who connect to a WLAN be redirected to a terms-of-service page with the company logo and a login. What should be configured on the WLAN to enable this capability?

A.    Layer 2 IEEE 802.1x
B.    Web Policy Slash Page Web Redirect
C.    Web Policy Authentication
D.    AAA Servers
E.    Web Policy Passthrough

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 459Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html

2.|2017 New 200-355 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/InZZcmAm920